Current UTC+01:30 time

UTC+01:30UTC+1:30No daylight saving time

UTC+01:30

UTC+01:30 means UTC+01:30. It is fixed at UTC+1:30 and does not change for daylight saving time.

Zone
UTC+01:30
UTC offset
UTC+1:30
DST
No
Next change
None
Countries
0
Representative IANA zones
0
09:00 in UTC
07:30

This label uses a fixed UTC offset; no geographic IANA zone in the candidate data keeps it year-round.

Time difference with your location

UTC+01:30 is 1 hour 30 minutes ahead of UTC. Compare with your local time →

Where this time is used

No country uses UTC+1:30 all year in our data; this fixed label is a reference offset.

Other zones with the same UTC offset

No other time zone currently shares UTC+1:30 with UTC+01:30.

Quick conversions · UTC+01:30

UTC+01:30 = UTC+1:30, so 09:00 UTC+01:30 = 07:30 UTC (on the corresponding UTC day). These 40 zones show the equivalent of 09:00 UTC+01:30 using today's offsets.

Time zoneUTC · difference09:00 UTC+01:30 =
UTC+01:30 to UTCCoordinated Universal Time UTC+0−1h30m 07:30
UTC+01:30 to ESTEastern Standard Time UTC-5−6h30m 02:30
UTC+01:30 to ISTIndia Standard Time UTC+5:30+4h 13:00
UTC+01:30 to PSTPacific Standard Time UTC-8−9h30m 23:30
UTC+01:30 to GMTGreenwich Mean Time UTC+0−1h30m 07:30
UTC+01:30 to CSTCentral Standard Time UTC-6−7h30m 01:30
UTC+01:30 to MSTMountain Standard Time UTC-7−8h30m 00:30
UTC+01:30 to CETCentral European Time UTC+1−30m 08:30
UTC+01:30 to AESTAustralian Eastern Standard Time UTC+10+8h30m 17:30
UTC+01:30 to ICTIndochina Time UTC+7+5h30m 14:30
UTC+01:30 to JSTJapan Standard Time UTC+9+7h30m 16:30
UTC+01:30 to KSTKorea Standard Time UTC+9+7h30m 16:30
UTC+01:30 to SGTSingapore Time UTC+8+6h30m 15:30
UTC+01:30 to HKTHong Kong Time UTC+8+6h30m 15:30
UTC+01:30 to BSTBritish Summer Time UTC+1−30m 08:30
UTC+01:30 to EDTEastern Daylight Time UTC-4−5h30m 03:30
UTC+01:30 to PDTPacific Daylight Time UTC-7−8h30m 00:30
UTC+01:30 to CDTCentral Daylight Time UTC-5−6h30m 02:30
UTC+01:30 to ACDTAustralian Central Daylight Time UTC+10:30+9h 18:00
UTC+01:30 to ACSTAustralian Central Standard Time UTC+9:30+8h 17:00
Time zoneUTC · difference09:00 UTC+01:30 =
UTC+01:30 to ADTAtlantic Daylight Time UTC-3−4h30m 04:30
UTC+01:30 to AEDTAustralian Eastern Daylight Time UTC+11+9h30m 18:30
UTC+01:30 to AFSTAfghanistan Time UTC+4:30+3h 12:00
UTC+01:30 to AKDTAlaska Daylight Time UTC-8−9h30m 23:30
UTC+01:30 to AKSTAlaska Standard Time UTC-9−10h30m 22:30
UTC+01:30 to ALMTAlmaty Time UTC+5+3h30m 12:30
UTC+01:30 to AOEAnywhere on Earth UTC-12−13h30m 19:30
UTC+01:30 to AST-ARABIAArabia Standard Time UTC+3+1h30m 10:30
UTC+01:30 to ARTArgentina Time UTC-3−4h30m 04:30
UTC+01:30 to ASTAtlantic Standard Time UTC-4−5h30m 03:30
UTC+01:30 to AWSTAustralian Western Standard Time UTC+8+6h30m 15:30
UTC+01:30 to BDTBangladesh Time UTC+6+4h30m 13:30
UTC+01:30 to BRTBrasília Time UTC-3−4h30m 04:30
UTC+01:30 to CATCentral Africa Time UTC+2+30m 09:30
UTC+01:30 to CTCentral Time UTC-5−6h30m 02:30
UTC+01:30 to CESTCentral European Summer Time UTC+2+30m 09:30
UTC+01:30 to CHADTChatham Daylight Time UTC+13:45+12h15m 21:15
UTC+01:30 to CHASTChatham Standard Time UTC+12:45+11h15m 20:15
UTC+01:30 to CST-CHINAChina Standard Time UTC+8+6h30m 15:30
UTC+01:30 to CHSTChamorro Standard Time UTC+10+8h30m 17:30

Frequently asked questions

What is UTC+01:30?

UTC+01:30 means UTC+01:30. It is fixed at UTC+1:30 and does not change for daylight saving time.

Where is UTC+01:30's UTC offset used?

No country uses UTC+1:30 all year in our data; this fixed label is a reference offset.

UTC+01:30 vs UTC: what is the difference?

UTC+01:30 = UTC+1:30, so 09:00 UTC+01:30 = 07:30 UTC (on the corresponding UTC day).

Does UTC+01:30 have daylight saving time?

No. UTC+01:30 always means UTC+1:30. A region may switch to a different abbreviation, but this fixed label does not change its offset.